Ask the Villains #8, Stuff Happens

Hey guys, Lucky Wing here! So, new schedule for this! Hope it’s all working for you peeps. It’s working for me, I had less comments to deal with this morning.

It was… different.

Anyways, let’s get to the questions!

DJVampiGamer asks: Give me a good reason to buy a video game console of E’s choice.

Me: ._. Ok then. Am I missing a meme here or… Ya know what, never mind. Consoles.

Binary Bard: You don’t use a lot of consoles​ though.

Me: Nope. But my favorite is the Nintendo.

Captain Crawfish: The what?

Binary Bard: Which one?

Me,: The original.

Dr Hare: You own that?

Me: Yeah, it’s my Dad’s! I don’t play it a ton, but it’s awesome. Has way more street cred than my 360 and my Wii that looks like it’s from the 90s.

Black Widow: You don’t have street cred.

Me: Whaddya expect? I’m a geeky blonde nerdy Fangirl Gamer Chick.

Black Widow: -_- Are you serious?

Me: Yeah. Whatchu got? *Dabs*

Black Widow: My sense of dignity.

.

White Hawk asks everyone: If you were to say hi to someone, which phrase would you use: 1. Helo! 2. Hello fellow peeps! 3. Hi! 4. Hello! 5. Sup! 6. What’s up? 7. Whassup? 

Black Widow: …

Me: Widow chooses 8. Silence.

Black Widow: Hush.

Captain Crawfish: Then mine is 9. Argh!

Me: -_- Boi.

Director D: I just say hello back.

Binary Bard: I’m more of a 4.

Dr Hare: 3 for me!

Me: I’m a 4 or 5 myself! And then people say the sky and I’m all like -_- Y U do dis 2 meh

Director D: Does that happen a lot?

Me: *points at Binary Bard and Dr Hare* Yes. Yes it does.

.

Popular Wolf asks a slew of fun Qs. Lez do dis.

To Black Widow: Do you have a significant other? You are a confusing lady of mystery, Miss Noire.

Black Widow: No, I do not “have a significant other.”

Me: OK fine, but you haven’t been on any dates or anything?

Black Widow: I’ve been on a couple more dates, but I’m not really interested in dating. At all.

Me: … Wow. No wonder they call you Black Widow.

Black Widow: No puns. Please.

Me: Don’t worry, I won’t PUNish you.

Black Widow: -_- Out.

Me: Fine…

Black Widow: Thank you. *E walks out*

Me: *pokes head in* Wait a second… You and D went on a date once!

Black Widow: O_O Whoa, hold up, who told you that?!

Me: My stupid brain just made the connection. That’s where you guys went that one time!

Black Widow: *groans* It was one date. One. Date. We’re not interested.

Me: I know but geez! It’s like… Dang.

Black Widow: Out.

Me: Alright, alright…

Black Widow: Out.

Me: I get it! I’m leaving!

.

To Harvey: sOOOOo YOU AND E HUH ;^))))))

Me: *blushes furiously and covers face* Oh gosh.

Dr Hare: *goes light red* Kind of. But not really… We’re not sure yet.

Me: *muffled* Maybe I’ll lock myself in my room till this blows over…

Dr Hare: Calm down E, it’s gonna be OK. Look, I’m not really sure… I mean, we’re friends, we do like each other. It’s just… *Glances at E* Is it like like or not, I guess.

Me: *still muffled* I’m not moving my hands.

.

To Director D(ipwad): Why are you such a dingus? Seriously, you’re basically Saitama but a wannabe evil James Bond. Try harder.

Me: Be nice PW! We’ll have time for roasting later!

Director D: -_- I am plenty evil.

Me: Wait, who the fudge is Saitama?

Director D: Don’t ask me.

Me: Googling it…

Director D: Excuse me ma’am, but I happen to be plenty evil.

Me: *doesn’t look up from phone* There’s no evil allowed in the house so…

Director D: I nearly took over the world!

Me: Ya know, it never was exactly clear how you were gonna do that.

Director D: What, did you expect me to tell them my entire plan just so they could wreak it?!

Me: Fair, but they still kind of wreaked your plan.

Director D: Or did they?

Me: *looks up* Uh, D? You got arrested and locked up in Spy HQ.

Director D: *smiles slyly* In perfect view of the screens. Where I would be one of the first to know when BAD returned.

Me: … OK, that’s pretty evil. How’d you escape anyways?

Director D: *winks at camera* Trade secret.

Me: … I’m a little tempted to call the police or something, but that is a spanking good plan.

Director D: Tip, if you call the cops on one of your colleagues without a reason involving your plan, you lose your villain status.

Me: … I’m only in training!

Director D: *walking off* I know!

Me: … Did he just… Did he just roast me?

Dr Hare: Sorry E, but yeah…

Me: -_- Yup. Sounds about typical.

.

To Mordred: I did the love test. Our names got 85%… (v///w///v) Whaddya think?

Binary Bard: … What is she talking about?

Me: Hmm? *Reads the question* Sweet mother of Glory. *Goes red* Uh… It’s​ a… love tester. People use it to test their compatibility. It’s just something ridiculous that people do, it really doesn’t mean anything.

Binary Bard: … *gives her a sideways look* What happened?

Me: *Goes redder* Nothing! Nothing happened! Everything is just great! What are you talking about?!

Binary Bard: … Explain.

Me: *covers face* And… End my misery. Please.

Binary Bard: Someone did you and Hare, didn’t they? What was your percentage?

Me: *muffled* Oh, shut up and get to your Q.

Binary Bard: That bad huh? Alright, fine, I’ll leave it. 85%… She used Mordred, didn’t she?

Me: *still muffled* Undoubtedly, since that’s your name.

Binary Bard: I know, but I go by Binary Bard now.

Me: *looks up and points at him accusingly​* You’re just lucky I don’t call you Mo-Mo as vengeance for your comments about me and Harvey.

Binary Bard: Yeah, but when you make it easy like this… No one else calls him Harvey for crying out loud!

Me: Oh shut up. Unless you’re avoiding the question…

Binary Bard: -_- I’m not.

Me: I’m not sure I believe you there buddy.

Binary Bard: Alright, I get it! My honest opinion is that those things probably aren’t the list accident accurate, alright?!

Me: Agreed. So much agreed.

.

Maroon Popper asks: how did you meet E?

Binary Bard: Oh, this story…

Me: *laughs* Oh gosh. I remember this like it was yesterday. When was it, January?

Captain Crawfish: Aye, it was.

Black Widow: We came and knocked on her door after one of Binary’s inventions blew up.

Me: At which point I showed them all into my house and demanded what they were trying to pull.

Director D: And thus this began.

Dr Hare: We kept in touch… Ish.

Me: *punches him on the arm playfully* You tied me to a chair once if I remember correctly. *Points at Binary* As did you!

Black Widow: Good times, good times.

Me: Hey!

.

Red Rider dares Dr Hare:  I dare and need to you kiss E.

Me: *goes a lovely shade of magenta* O_O W-w-what?!

Dr Hare: *looks at E, then back at the screen* Huh.

Me: This cannot be happening… I’m dreaming​, aren’t I? Or am I having hallucinations?! Ate some bad jellybeans​?

Dr Hare: No.

Me: Oh. *Goes an even deeper magenta* OH. GREAT.

Dr Hare: I suppose we should have seen this coming, huh?

Me: How are you not freaking out right now?!

Dr Hare: Not sure. E?

Me: Yeah?

Dr Hare: *leans over and pecks her lightly in the cheek* Sorry.

Me: *goes even more magenta and stares at him in shock*

Dr Hare: Sorry. You said we had to do all the dares so…

Me: *pause* I’m not sure I believe you on the jellybean thing.

Dr Hare: *laughs* Well, let me know when you do.

Me: Um… Ok.

.

Red Rider also says: Also, tell Black Widow that I really do like go watch E suffer. Also tell BW I think she’s cool. K thanks bye

Me: Y U do dis 2 meh.

Black Widow: OK then.

Me: I’m a nice person!

.

Sporty Boa asks Me/E: Which villain do you relate to the most?

Me: Hmm. I honestly think that I relate with… Would it be weird if I said Harvey? We’re​ both pretty innocent looking and don’t look like much of a threat, but we can be pretty dangerous. Plus, ya know, I’m a huge nerd and I love dressing up in weird costumes.

Dr Hare: Oh really now?

Me: *jumps* AAH! When did you come in?!

Dr Hare: Just now.

Me: … I’ll just go to my corner of shame now.

.

To everyone: What’s your spirit animal?

Me: *laughs* Harvey, just go first.

Dr Hare: *laughs* Rabbit. Surprise surprise.

Me: There’s an actual test for this, I think, but you guys just wanna guess?

Captain Crawfish: Argh, mine would be a parrot or something.

Dr Hare: Crab.

Captain Crawfish: *frowns* Wait a second…

Me: Or maybe a crawfish.

Captain Crawfish: Hey!

Me: *Giggles* Anyways, mine is either a fox or a cat. Save your jokes about my foxiness for later.

Black Widow: You want to guess what mine would be?

Me: A Black Widow… Ha ha, you’re funny. IDK, but D’s is definitely a cat.

Director D:  *sighs* Are you quite done?

Me: *snickers* No.

Dr Hare: No… I see what she’s getting at… *laughs* You have to admit it D….

Director D: *sighs again* Fine…

Me: YUS! Kitty buddies!!

.

ShayShayGamer asks: what is your favorite childhood memory?

Black Widow: I don’t care to think back to my childhood.

Binary Bard: Just playing with Princess Elyana when we were young.

Me: … You is creepy bro.

Binary Bard: Hey! I am not!

Captain Crawfish: When my father gave me my first toy boat. We were… very close.

Director D: *completely silent*

Dr Hare: I guess… When I won the science contest as a kid was nice.

Me: Heh. Mine is… Ooh, I don’t know!

Black Widow: You’re still a kid, you don’t have to pick.

Me: Hey!!!

Black Widow: *smiles slyly* You know it’s true.

Me: 😡 Fite meh

.

Red Rider, (Bless her heart) has a dare: I have another dare to everyone: make a fancy wedding between E and Dr Hare. BW is the flower girl, BB is the priest, DD is the best man, (if i’m forgetting anyone I am truly sorry) E is the Bride, and DH is the groom. I’M THE BRIDESMAID!!!!!!!

Me: ._. *Facepalms, face burning* Oh gosh. I. Am. A. Teenager! Woman!

Dr Hare: Seems your friend likes throwing you under the bus.

Me: Couldn’t have said it better myself. *looks at him appraisingly* So… would you say it would count if we did a mock-up wedding and didn’t actually get married… *goes redder.*

Dr Hare: That’d be fine. It’s up to you.

Me: I regret… everything. *Stands up* I’ll go get ready.

Dr Hare: Ok then.

(A few minutes later)

Me: Uh… Who’s organizing this?

Dr Hare: I’m just wondering where you’re getting your dress.

Me: … I NEED A BETTER LIFE!!

Dr Hare: Don’t we all.

(Later)

Me: *Sitting at computer* I found all the stuff, but where are we doing this?

Dr Hare: I’m not sure. Since it’s just a mock-up, we could just do it in the back.

Me: Fair.

Dr Hare: OK then. Are you sure you can handle this?

Me: *pauses, then puts head in hands* I’m 16. I just became a Junior in high school. I shouldn’t be planning my own wedding, even if it’s a mock-up.

Dr Hare: It’s going to be fine. You’ll do great.

Me: How are you not freaking out?!

Dr Hare: *Pauses* Good question.

Me: *Pause* Red is so dead meat.

Dr Hare: OK then.

(Later again, everyone minus Ele and the ‘bridesmaids’ are standing outside in the backyard)

Director D: Remind me who did this question?

Black Widow: So I may kill them properly and painfully.

Captain Crawfish: Argh.

Dr Hare: Uh… Red Rider.

Black Widow: Good, she’s dead.

Binary Bard: This suit’s a little tight….

Dr Hare: I’m not sure what we can really do now…

Black Widow: I am out. Screw this. *stalks off*

Binary Bard: … Wait, we can leave?

Captain Crawfish: Whatever, I’m gonna go take a nap. *walks off*

Director D: Hmm hmm. *leaves*

Binary Bard: Uh oh.

Dr Hare: Uh…  what do we do now?

Binary Bard: Either panic or leave. Haven’t decided yet.

Dr Hare: Both sounds good.

Director D: So, Binary, something in here is smoking.

*Dr Hare and Binary Bard exchange a look, then run for the house*

(A minute later, E comes outside)

IMG_20170612_162721

IMG_20170612_162737

IMG_20170612_162749

Well, I hope you liked that! That dress took me a while, but I’m honestly really proud of it… And don’t get me started on the hair. That took… forever. For. Freaking. Ever. Anyways, I hope you all liked this! Also, I changed my profile picture to something I sketched up!

IMG_20170611_113615

Let me know what you think! I got some paint pens. They are epic. Seriously, they are. I wish it had a brighter green though, for Lucky’s hair and my green hoodie, when I do wear it. Hoodies are life peeps. Hoodies. Are. Life. At any rate, I hope you enjoyed this week’s installment of Ask the Villains! If you’re new, here’s how it works:

If you want to ask a question, dare, challenge, whatever, the rules are simple: Ask whoever you’d like, keep it clean and appropriate (or else), put it in the comments or send it to me on Discord and have fun! You can do dares, asks, all that. The main 6 people to ask are Dr Hare, Director D, Black Widow, Captain Crawfish, Binary Bard, and, apparently, me, aka E, Ele, Elyana, Lucky Wing or the Admin. You can ask about crushes, ships, opinions, Poptropica, things that are completely unrelated to Poptropica, basically, ask whatever! There really isn’t a deadline for Qs, since I’m accepting them all week long. They’ll be posted on Mondays save extremities. Go wild!

In conclusion… I don’t know. Hope you liked this! Lucky Wing signing out, bai guys!

Advertisements

23 thoughts on “Ask the Villains #8, Stuff Happens

  1. You’re seriously suggesting the Famicom/NES? Do you even know how many of those consoles there are now? Lol anyway:

    To Black Widow: Do you like spiders?
    To Binary Bard: How easy is it to become a robot?
    To everyone: How fast can you dab?

    Liked by 3 people

  2. To Mordred: *silently screaming internally* Okay dude I caught the bouquet. No more denying. Mordred, Binary Bard, whatever you want to be called, would you do me the honor of going out on an official date with me? I’ll give you the bouquet. And another book. C’mon ;^)
    To Dipwad: do you think you look like Saitama?
    Harvey: CONGRATS ON YOUR MARRIAGE

    Liked by 2 people

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s