Ask the Villains 17, Fun with Trauma.

Hey guys, Lucky Wing here! So, um, insane crazy day and second post in 3 hours. (Clawtropica) Anyways, I’m gonna cut straight to it since I need sleeps.

 

Purple Claw to Dr Hare: 

dr hare im ashamed of you this isn’t a diet.

where are all the carrots 😦

you’re grounded son

Dr Hare: 😕 Who is this?

Me: Purple Claw.

Dr Hare: Can I question the “Son” part?

Me: Sure.

Dr Hare: Please explain.

Me: Apparently you and Buren are his sons.

Dr Hare: Wait, Myron Van Buren?

Me: I do not speak of him.

Dr Hare: Why-

Me: *covers his mouth* Because he sucks. Nough said. Sorry PC.

Dr Hare: Mmph.

.

DJKeikoYokoyama to Binary Barter Kings: What are the limits of your technological knowledge?

Binary Bard: Is that a challenge?!

Me: Oh sweet glory.

.

DJKeikoYokoyama to Black Widow: What do you think of the nickname Spiderwoman?

Black Widow: -_- No.

Me: *sings/raps* Spider-Man, Spider-Man. Does everything that a spider can.

Black Widow: Why.

Me: Because I’m gonna hopefully see Homecoming soon! Whooooooo! Wait, you haven’t gone by Spiderwoman before?

Black Widow: Um, no. Why would you think I had?

Me: *pulls out index card and reads* “The White Widow, the Sand Spider, the Twilight Tarantula, the Creepy Crawly Canvas Criminal, the Evil Eight-Legger, the Art Appropriating Arachnid and the Thief With a Thousand Names!” *Looks up* Because you’ve gone by quite a few.

Black Widow: -_- Why do you have a list of my old nicknames?

Me: Because I can.

Black Widow: You’re weird.

Me: I know.

.

To Director D: Why did you choose the letter D?

Director D: Because D is a superb letter.

Me: Also it’s what his name begins with.

Director D: *sighs* So help me Elyana, if you say my name, I will personally destroy everything you hold dear.

Me: 😐 Um…

Director D: That includes your sketchbooks.

Me: O_O OK OK I GET IT!

Director D: Thank you.

Me: *clutches sketchbook and mumbles* Precious…

.

Sporty Boa to Everyone: Sup dudes and dudettes!

Dr Hare: The sky.

Binary Bard: The sun.

Me: Coupla clouds.

Black Widow: Birds.

Director D: I question you all.

Captain Crawfish: Argh.

.

Sporty Boa: What’s your favorite season?

Me: Haven’t we done this one? I feel like we have…

Dr Hare: I don’t think so.

Me: *Disturbed* Huh. I have to go check something really quick. *Sprints off*

Dr Hare: Um… Anyways, mine is spring.

Captain Crawfish: Fall.

Black Widow: Winter.

Binary Bard: Summer.

Director D: Autumn.

Me: *comes back, holding a binder* I was wrong! We haven’t done this Q yet, I was thinking of another Q & A. Whoops.

Binary Bard: How many have you ever done?

Me: Erm. *Thinks for a second* Done 2, made up my own for my characters for other stuff, nearly made a 4th… *Pause* In conclusion I have too much time on my hands.

Black Widow: Good conclusion.

.

Have you ever looked yourselves up on the internet?

Me: Um…

*Flashback*

IMG_20170821_232339

IMG_20170821_232330

(Back to E)

Me: -_- Yeah, that’s just one example. And they still look themselves up sometimes. It’s slightly annoying TBH, especially since they’re from a kids game and, um… *Lowers voice* Little more innocent than you think.

Dr Hare: *from other room* Hey El, we found a story about us online!

Me: Um, cool!

Binary Bard: What’s Yaoi mean?

Me: O_O HOLY CRAP GUYS WAIT! Be back on a sec! *Runs off*

(And it was from that day on that I set up parental controls.)

.

Sporty Boa: If you had to dye your hair any color what would it be?

Black Widow: Black.

Me: I declare redundancy.

Captain Crawfish: Brown.

Director D: -_-

Me: Green or purple.

Dr Hare: Pink?

Me: It’s already pink though…

Dr Hare: Yeah, but it’s not actually dyed.

Me: Really?

Dr Hare: Well, yes. You see, the accident that turned me into a rabbit hybrid mutated my hair pigment genes as well as turning me into a rabbit.

Me: Ooh.

Black Widow: English please?

Me: His hair mutated pink.

Black Widow: You could have just said that.

Me: What’s the fun in that? 😜

.

Sporty Boa to CC: Do yo know any modern- day slang? like lit, dope, ect.? lol

Me: …

Captain Crawfish: What do”lit” and “dope” mean?

Me: Promise me you’ll never use the ones that are drug reference again and I’ll teach you modern day slang.

Captain Crawfish: 😐 Ok?

Me: Sounds great.

.

To DD: Ever thought of being a detective? Detective D sounds pretty cool!

Director D: Hmm. I never thought about this.

Me: You could be a Psychic Detective.

Director D: Beg pardon?

Me: 😐 PSYCH 4 LIFE! *runs off*

Director D: 😕 Alright then.

.

Red Rider: what is your opinion on the robot jibo? Look him up on jibo.com. HE’S SO CUTE I CANT EVEN I WANT ONE SO BAD!

Black Widow: Sounds cool.

Captain Crawfish: It reminds me a bit of Mordred here.

Binary Bard: I’m indispensable though. Right?

Director D: Mmm hmm.

Me: *eyes get really big slowly* I LOVE IT. CAN WE GET ONE.

Binary Bard: Says the girl who hates robots.

Me: No, I just don’t really get along with female ones. This is different.

Dr Hare: So how do you get along with male robots?

Me: *Blushes lightly* Generally fine. I don’t really like the male Siri,, but whatever. I like this Jibo!

Dr Hare: So, wait-

Me: *covers his mouth* LATER!

Black Widow: *smirking* Well this is interesting to watch.*

Me: OH HUSH.

.

Kat Girl To BB:
1. Does Whitney scare you?

Binary Bard: No one scares the Binary Bard. Not even E, who’s hiding behind that chair. (Nothing happens) Um… Or not. Never mind. *Starts to walk off*

Me: *jumps up from behind a desk* RAWR!

Binary Bard: *jumps* Holy grommets! E!

Me: *laughs* Gotcha sucker!

.

2. What are the ups and downs of a metal face?

Binary Bard: Upsides are that it doesn’t hurt if something hits you in the face. Downsides are metal detectors and if it’s magnetic.

Me: Wait, it’s magnetic?! *Pulls a magnet out of her pocket and grins evilly*

Binary Bard: Don’t you dare.

.

3. What is your favorite invention?

Binary Bard: I would say the computer interface was extremely helpful when creating my inventions. I feel-

Me: Translation, computers are cool. You’re welcome.

.

To CC:
1. What do ya think about Pirates of the Caribbean?

Captain Crawfish: I haven’t been to the Caribbean yet, so I don’t know.

Me: … It’s a movie.

Captain Crawfish: Oh. *Pause* Argh.

.

2. Don’t you agree that people come up with ridiculously terrible pirate jokes?

Me: How do pirates know that they’re pirates?

Captain Crawfish: Because we plunder people and-

Me: Because they ARRRRRRRRR!!!!

Captain Crawfish: -_- Why.

Me: *sniggering*

.

3. Ever been to Hawai’i? 

Captain Crawfish: I’m currently in a landlocked state so, not yet.

Me: What’s orange and sounds like a parrot?!

Captain Crawfish: A parrot?

Dr Hare: A carrot!

Me: OOOOOOOOOOOOHHHH! *High-fives him*

Captain Crawfish: -_- I’m done.

.

To BW:
1. Who’s your favorite artist of all time?

Black Widow: Myself.

Me: Give an actual answer child.

Black Widow: I’m 9 years older than you.

Me: Answer.

Black Widow: *sighs* I like the classics, especially Da Vinci.

Me: Makes sense. Did you know he was an inventor too?

Black Widow: Kind of.

Me: *gasps* We should go meet him!

Black Widow: Meet who?

Me: Leonardo Da Vinci!

Black Widow: *crinkles nose* What, go to the PopArt Museum?

Me: No, back in time! I have an idea!

(Seconds later)

Lucky Wing (RoP): No, I will not let you use my pocket watch to travel back in time to meet a famous artist.

Black Widow: Aw…

Me: We won’t break the time-space continuum too much!

.

2. What is ur opinion on digital art?

Black Widow: It’s pretty cool. I’ve never done it, but I’m a traditional artist myself.

Me: Same, but I wanna drawing tablet!

Black Widow: *sighs* Comic strip artist.

Me: Paint fanatic.

Black Widow: What’s wrong with that?

Me: What’s wrong with comics?

Black Widow: … Fair enough.

Me: Thank you.

.

3. Who’s more annoying, BB, or DH?

Black Widow: Hare.

Dr Hare: *gasps overly dramatically* You don’t like me?!

Me: *echoes the gasp* How dare you!

Black Widow: -_- You know the only reason you’re not my pick is cause you’re not in the options.

Me: *does an even more dramatic gasp* HOW DARE!

Black Widow: -_- I’m done. *Walks off*

.

To DD:
1. Since the ‘turn everyone bald’ thing didn’t work, would you rather have hair than a toupee?

Director D: Yes.

Me: 😐

Director D: You think I like this?

Me: No.

Director D: Then I don’t understand your surprise.

Me: That was a little less composed than your usual self. Also please don’t kill me.

Director D: -_- Why would I kill you?

Me: Erm. I don’t know…. Just please don’t?

Director D: *sighs and pinches forehead* I… Just go. Just… Go.

Me: Out.

.

2. If you DID make everyone bald, what next? Facial hair on women?

Director D: Are you mocking me?

Me: Are you gonna make me bald?!

Director D: What?

Me: No, you’re gonna make me grow a beard! *Gasps* That’s your plan!

Director D: *raises eyebrows* What are you talking about?

Me: I want to keep my hair normal! Back off!

Director D: -_- *sighs* Next Q then.

.

3. Which is cooler, bowties or tuxedoes? (I opt for the first)

Director D: They are both “cool” in my opinion.

Me: Send you’ll probably never see me in either.

Director D: -_- Why.

Me: … I’mma girl tho…

.

To DH:
1. Is it OK if I write a book about you? ( This is the last time I unconsciously take a bet from my brother.)

Dr Hare: Uh, yeah! Sure! I’d be OK with that!

Me: *Peeks head up from behind couch* Am I in it?

Dr Hare: *pats her in the head* Sure.

Me: Yay.

(Random Harvey is random.)

.

2. What’s your favorite part about being a rabbit?

Dr Hare: Um… It’s honestly kind of a pain sometimes. I can’t really go out in public or eat meat and, you know, have freaking bunny ears.

Me: *walks by* But he’s still a cute smol bunny.

Dr Hare: … Cuteness factor.

.

3. When you turned into a rabbit, why pink?

Dr Hare: Well, I explained it earlier, it mutated the pigments, so now my hair is pink and eyes are baby blue.

Me: *playing video games* Your eyes are blue?!

Dr Hare: Yeah…

Me: Huh. It’s hard to tell with your goggles. So what color were they before?

Dr Hare: I had green eyes.

Me: *pause* Huh. That’s cute. *Flushes and drops remote* I MEAN COOL!

Dr Hare: ._.

Me: I’m going to go die of shame now. *Leaves quickly*

Dr Hare: Um, Ok?

(Awkward E is awkward.)

To E:
1. Is Lucky annoying? Cuz Whitney sure is.

Me: Nah, Lucky’s great. If anyone’s annoying in our relationship, it’s me. Anyways, she’s really sweet and helpful, even if she is a bit lost with technology.

Lucky Wing RoP: I’m not that bad…

Me: Sorry.

.

2. If you had to choose one or the other, which would it be, Harvey, or art? DUN DUN DUN………….

Dr Hare: That’s a weird question.

Me: Well I’d… *Pauses* Um… Holy cat… Harvey or art…. I can’t decide!!

Dr Hare: ._. Oh.

Me: I’m freaking out here! I can’t pick one or the other! I hafta have art AND Harvey! *Blushes* Holy cat that came out weird.

Dr Hare: *goes red* OH.

Me: I’m sorry I’m sorry I’m so sorry I’ll just leave ok sorry *runs off*

Dr Hare: *bright red* Um. Ok. Not sure what she picked. But OK then.

.

To LW:
1. If you could design a new island, what would it be like?

Lucky Wing RoP: Oh, I suppose I would create an island in which I would be able to adventure with my friends the whole time, as well as it would be intellectually stimulating.

Me: And people accuse me of talking weird.

.

2. Is E annoying? Cuz I sure am! *grin*

Lucky Wing RoP: Sometimes she can be, but for the most part, she’s rather fun to have around.

Me: Yay. I have a purpose.

Lucky Wing RoP: Please tell me it’s not being annoying.

Me: Um… No. Unless you want it to be.

Lucky Wing RoP: No.

Me: Ok.

.

Binary Hawk to BB: do you remember shooting me in the face with a laser gun? You’re lucky I haven’t pounded you yet. Most likely cuz punching a metal face hurts. I figured that one when I got mad at myself and almost dislocated my fingers….. Then I got a metal hand so…. meh……

Binary Bard: O_O WHOA WHAT DID I DO?!

Me: She just said. Please tell me you didn’t, I’m tired of this paperwork.

Binary Bard: Then maybe you shouldn’t have become a Villain-in-training.

Me: No regrets. So you shot a girl in the face with a laser?

Binary Bard: *head in hands* I have no memory of this.

Me: Hmm. Yay, more paperwork. My fav.

Binary Bard: So that’s why she became a villain.

Me: I no longer trust you or Harvey with lasers. I’m gonna go tell him that now.

Binary Bard: OK then. It

.

That was fun! And… Over 2000 words long. No complaints here.

If you want to ask a question, dare, challenge, whatever, the rules are simple: Ask whoever you’d like, keep it clean and appropriate (or else we shall burn you), put it in the comments or send it to E or Lucky Wing on Discord and, above all, have fun! You can do dares, asks, all that. The main 6 people to ask are Dr Hare🐰, Director D🔎, Black Widow🐞, Captain Crawfish⛵, Binary Bard🃏, and, apparently, me, aka E, Ele, Elyana, or the Admin.🌱 Also Lucky Wing 🍀 from my Fanfiction, Rulers of Poptropica. You can also ask any Villain you want, we’re just the ones who run this. You can ask about dreams, candy canes, crushes, ships, opinions, Poptropica, rocks, Carrots, water, things that are even more completely unrelated to Poptropica… basically, ask whatever! There isn’t a deadline for Qs, since I’m accepting them all week long. They’ll be posted on Mondays save extreme extremities. Go wild, but don’t kill me, please. I have so much to live for…

I hope everyone in the states saw the eclipse and thought it was epic! I was near the point of totality (translation: the line where to us the moon covered the sun entirely and for a really long time) and let me tell you, epic. Ok, anyways, tomorrow I’ll probably post a picture or two, but for now, I sleep. Ok, Lucky Wing signing out bai guys!

Ask the Villains 16, I… Don’t ask.

Hey guys, Lucky Wing here. Um, so… Sorry this is out late again. I promise there’s a reason.

*Flashback*

IMG_20170814_232453

IMG_20170814_232544

(I spent like 20 minutes on this pic alone. I was scared to ink. XD )

d8b4f10c-38e7-43ef-bf84-6c57cd24eaa6

IMG_20170814_233257.jpg

IMG_20170814_232608

IMG_20170814_232637

(A few minutes later)

IMG_20170814_232702

Black Widow: You forgot, didn’t you?

Me: … Hush.

.

Yeah anyways… So I’ll just cut to the chase. Enjoy!

 

Red Rider to E: Wait what happen to that double date I asked for last month. E, I NEED THIS!!!!!

Me: 😐 Um. PW and I were emailing each other about it…*pulls out phone* She hasn’t e-mailed me in a while…. Oh no. O_O PW WAS KIDNAPPED BY COWS!

Binary Bard: Hoo boy.

Me: You hafta help me find her, genius!

Binary Bard: *sighs* Why do you-

Me: HARVEY WE’RE GOING ON A QUEST TO FIND PW!

Binary Bard: Why do you do this to me.

Me: Because I love watching you peeps suffer. *Grins* Meet me outside in ten seconds.

(Aka I’m sorry, it’ll come out as soon as I can get it to!)

.

DJKeikoYokoyama to Binary Bart Simpson: what’s your opinion on personal assistants (like Siri, Cortana, Alexa)?

Me: 😠

Binary Bard: They’re alright, but I’m more technologically advanced.

Me: I can’t decide whether to hate them or tolerate them.

Binary Bard: ._. What?

Me: I will go into my long and complicated relationship with female robots at another time.

Binary Bard: Wha-

Me: In the meantime… I SAY NOTHING! *runs off*

Binary Bard: I… Do I even want to know?

(I’m not sure you do Binary.)

.

To everyone: On a scale of one to chicken how many trees are in your area

Me: Purple.

Everyone else: ._.

Me: I have a lot of conversations like this on a daily basis.

.

Purple Claw to Dr Hare: which diet do u follow

Dr Hare: I… Just don’t eat meat. Haven’t since that one experiment went wrong.

Me: And now he’s a cute smol bunny.

Dr Hare: Why.

Me: Because I can.

.

Well, hope you liked that! It’s a little short this week, sorry guys! Send more Qs tho! Send all da Qs.

If you want to ask a question, dare, challenge, whatever, the rules are simple: Ask whoever you’d like, keep it clean and appropriate (or else we shall burn you), put it in the comments or send it to E or Lucky Wing on Discord and, above all, have fun! You can do dares, asks, all that. The main 6 people to ask are Dr Hare🐰, Director D🔎, Black Widow🐞, Captain Crawfish⛵, Binary Bard🃏, and, apparently, me, aka E, Ele, Elyana, Lucky Wing or the Admin.🍀 You can also ask any Villain you want, we’re just the ones who run this. You can ask about dreams, candy canes, crushes, ships, opinions, Poptropica, rocks, Carrots, water, things that are even more completely unrelated to Poptropica… basically, ask whatever! There isn’t a deadline for Qs, since I’m accepting them all week long. They’ll be posted on Mondays save extreme extremities. Go wild, but don’t kill me, please. I have so much to live for… Probably…

And… I’mma go to bed. I’m tired, it’s been a crazy day. Lucky Wing signing out, bai guys!

Ask the Villains #15,

Hey guys, Lucky Wing here. Aah I’m sorry it’s so late!! I was doing things all day!

Binary Bard: She played the guitar all day.

Me: It was only 3/4 of the day! I’m still sort of just starting, don’t judge!

TO THE QS!

 

Smart Flame to Black Widow and Binary Bard:  How’s Blinary Ward?

Black Widow: And that is…

Binary Bard: I have no idea.

Me: Nothing on Google.

Black Widow: Well then. Why did he-

Me: Aup! *Flushes suddenly* I just figured it out.

Binary Bard: What…

Black Widow: Explain.

Me: It’s a ship name. Pls don’t kill me.

Black Widow: -_- I’m done here. *Leaves*

Me: *waits until she’s really gone* Binary, You ladies man.

Binary Bard: The heck!

(To answer your question, it’s evidently not doing so well.)

.

Smart Flame to DD: Miranda sings is perfect for you, ever seen her?

Director D: Miranda who?

Me: I’ve listened to the Where my baes at and, um….

Director D: Where my what.

Me: Erm… Bae is supposed to mean boyfriend/girlfriend, but shorter and weirder.

Director D: Oh, so like you and Dr Hare?

Me: *flushes* No! Will everyone stop bringing that up?!

Director D: Probably not.

Me: -_- Whatever. You hafta do watch Miranda Sings now, ok?

Director D: -_- Fine.

(10 minutes later)

Director D: What did I just watch.

Me: Miranda Sings.

Director D: And this Smart Flame thinks she’s perfect for me.

Me: Apparently.

Director D: -_- *walks away*

Me: … Hope Smart has a bunker or something.

.

Smart Flame to Dr Hare: ELYANVEY is your life now, you must forever sit so I can remind you every second of it. If you don’t I’ll cut off all the carrots in your diet.

Dr Hare: Say what? But… I have work I need to go do…

Me: Da wha

Dr Hare: And I kind of need those carrots….

Me: -_- I need him to help me move stuff. *Sighs* I’ll give you your carrots Harvey.

Dr Hare: *ear twitches* So… I can move?

Me: Yeah, it’s boring without you.

Dr Hare: Um, Ok.

.

Smart Flame to all: Who/s the worst?

Me: It’s me!

Dr Hare: What?!

Me: I am the all time worst super Villain here. Don’t deny it.

Black Widow: She’s got a point.

Binary Bard: That was easy.

Me: I didn’t want another duel to the death in my living room.

.

Smart Flame to all again:  I am perfect (not) so give french fries. I need the, I need them. i need them right now, yeah, i need them right now, so don’t let me. don’t let me, don’t let me down, I think I’m losing my mind now.

Director D: What.

Me: *starts humming absently*

Captain Crawfish: What be that chaos?

Black Widow: I legit have no clue.

Binary Bard: That last part’s a song.

Dr Hare: That El is humming to.

Me: *looks up* Hmm?

Dr Hare: Never mind.

.

Sporty Boa to E: Would you rather live in the woods for a month or up in the mountains for 2 weeks?

Me: Hmm…. Well, technically, since I’m in Idaho, I technically already live on the mountains. But I get what you’re saying. Hmm…. Probably mountains, just cause I’m used to it and cause it’s shorter. But I’m done with trips and camps this summer. I’m just gonna chill.

Dr Hare: Um… You do know school-

Me: Doesn’t get to even be thought of til next week!

Dr Hare: That’s what you said last week.

Me: Crap, it’s Monday. *Sighs* I’ll be in the higher mountains. Call me when winter starts.

.

Sporty Boa to E: Would you rather go skydiving, or go on a crazy roller coaster?

Me: O_O What sort of devilish options are these?!

Dr Hare: *Laughs*

Me: Um…. Roller coaster I guess?! I can handle turns and all that but the drops….

Dr Hare: You survived those roller coasters we did in Oregon.

Me: I THOUGHT I WAS GOING TO DIE!!

Dr Hare: ._. Calm down…

Me: I’M TOTALLY CALM.

Dr Hare: This is why she couldn’t do the skydive one.

Me: OH GOOD HEAVENS NO. Ya know what, I’ll be in my corner now.

.

Sporty Boa to BW: Sorry about asking about your parents… I dare you to smile for the entire post 🙂

Black Widow: Eh, it’s fine. Why do I have to smile during the whole post?

Me: Because the almighty Questioners decree it! We must do as they command!

Black Widow: How about… no.

Me: How about… ye.

Black Widow: -_- Do you want me to smile like death does when it’s reaping a victim?

Me: ._. Never mind.

.

Sporty Boa: What would you guys do if you were lost in space?

Me: They’ve already been in space tho.

Black Widow: I haven’t. Neither has Crawfish.

Me: I meant the nerdy boys. And D.

Binary Bard: Hey!

Dr Hare: Eh, she’s got a point.

Me: What was it like out there?

Dr Hare: Black. Like you were trapped in an endless void.

Binary Bard: And you’re completely weightless, so add a lack of control.

Me: So my worst nightmare?

Binary Bard: *thinks* Yeah.

Me: Joy. So the conclusion is that we’d do pretty much the same thing we always do, except that I would be having a nervous breakdown the whole time?

Dr Hare: *laughs* Pretty much.

.

Sporty Boa: I dare all of you to do a dance for 1 minute! XD

Me: …*turns on radio* LET’S GO PEEPS!

Captain Crawfish: What-

Dr Hare: May I E?

Me: Huh? Oh! *Flushes* Sure!

Binary Bard: So we just dance?

Black Widow: -_- No. I do not dance.

Director D: I’ll be in the apartment.

Me: Y’all not very good at this!

Black Widow: Aw shut up and dance with your boyfriend!

(Long pause)

Me: I hate you Wid.

Black Widow: *smirks* Love you too E.

.

Fierce Flyer to DD: If you had a chance to become a hero would you?

Director D: … If it was beneficial to me in some way.

Me: It’s called being an Anti-Hero, if you were wondering!

Director D: A what.

Me: Author girl knows stuffs.

.

Fierce Flyer to DH: How high can you jump?

Dr Hare: Pretty high. Higher than El at least.

Me: Hey!

.

Fierce Flyer to CC: How many of your crew members did you force to walk the plank?

Captain Crawfish: -_- None of them. I’m not a bad Captain, just a pirate.

Me: And I’m a spaz.

Captain Crawfish: … So be it.

.

Fierce Flyer to DH: Why’d you go back to your evil ways in Poptropica Worlds!?

Dr Hare: Erm… I didn’t.

Me: Ooh ooh! Can I do the dimension lecture?! Please?!

Dr Hare: *smiles* Go ahead.

Me: So! There are several alternate dimensions of existence. Ours is Earth it whatever, Harvey’s is Poptropica. And then we have Poptropica Worlds. So it’s technically another form of Harvey here.

Dr Hare: End result is that I haven’t gone back to villainy, but there’s another form of me who is.

Me: And they’re both cute smol fuzzy bunnies.

Dr Hare: Hey! I’m an inch and a half taller than you!

Me: *laughs* I know, I know. Thanks for not being a villain though.

Dr Hare: Welcome.

Me: You know what we should do? Go to Poptropican World’s and meet alternate you!

Dr Hare: *laughs* We said we wouldn’t interfere…

Me: I won’t! We’ll just, you know, hang out, watch, see what happens. It’d be fun!

Dr Hare: Or dangerous.

Me: Or both!

Dr Hare: *laughs* Ok, ok, fine.

Me: Yay! XD

.

DKSakuraStep: QUICK, QUOTE A MEME

Me: *looks at Dr Hare* You wanna?

Dr Hare: *grins* Oh yeah.

Black Widow: No. Don’t you-

Dr Hare and E: SOMEBODY ONCE TOLD ME…

Black Widow: -_- I’m done. *Leaves*

Director D: This is childish.

Captain Crawfish: What is going on?

Binary Bard: Trains?

.

 DJSakuraStep to Binary Bart (not autocorrect): what is the airspeed velocity of an unladen swallow? (lucky, don’t Google it)

Me: Don’t Google it he says. NOW I WANNA GOOGLE IT!

Binary Bard: Well, the swallow-

Me: You know what happened the last time I was told not to Google something?! I did it anyways! Actually, I Googled it before he said not to so… Less guilty.

Binary Bard: *pinches forehead* E, why.

Me: Because it was a weird word and the way he used was weird!

Binary Bard: -_- You have weird conversations.

Me: Tell me about it.

(No I’m not explaining.)

.

Oh my heck I’m sorry I hafta to sleep now I’m tired plus this is nearly dead here’s the info:

If you want to ask a question, dare, challenge, whatever, the rules are simple: Ask whoever you’d like, keep it clean and appropriate (or else we shall burn you), put it in the comments or send it to E or Lucky Wing on Discord and, above all, have fun! You can do dares, asks, all that. The main 6 people to ask are Dr Hare🐰, Director D🔎, Black Widow🐞, Captain Crawfish⛵, Binary Bard🃏, and, apparently, me, aka E, Ele, Elyana, Lucky Wing or the Admin.🍀 You can ask about dreams, candy canes, crushes, ships, opinions, Poptropica, rocks, Carrots, water, things that are even more completely unrelated to Poptropica, basically, ask whatever! There really isn’t a deadline for Qs, since I’m accepting them all week long. They’ll be posted on Mondays save extreme extremities. Go wild, but don’t kill me, please. I have so much to live for…

Ok now I am done time to sleep love you all LuckyWingSigningOutBAIGUYS!!