Ask the Villains #24, Point A to Point B and back

Black Widow: I just realized I haven’t seen E in a while.

Director D: Alright.

Black Widow: That doesn’t mean anything good.

Dr Hare: What makes you say tha-

E: *bangs open the door* HEY GUYS we have some mystery guests!

Black Widow: See what I mean?

Dr Hare: Is that why you were gone the other day?

E: Heck freaking yes it was! See, you remember that thing I said I needed to email Vampi about?

Dr Hare: Yes.

E: Well, 2 dimensional jumps later, I brought guests! I showed up on their Q&A with Pop, so now they’re over here to do this weeks AtV!

Dr Hare: So you went on a extremely dangerous dimensional journey, risking your life despite the fact that you’re basically defenseless and if you die about 16 dimensions are thrown into chaos.

E: Maybe?

Dr Hare: And you don’t invite me?!

E: *laughs* I would have if I could have. We’re trying not to cause any more potential dimension rifts.

Binary Bard: Do they have another group of us?

E: They do actually! They were pretty cool, but you guys are my peeps.

Poptropica: It was fun!

Dr Hare: Was there an alternate form of you?

E: Pretty sure, but I didn’t meet or mention her. I thought about-

Black Widow: Enough nerd talk, who are the mystery guests?!

E: Right, sorry, sorry.

Itch: That aside, WUBBA LUBBA DUB DUB!

Alexa: Itch! Now’s not the time.

Nephri: But let’s get into it, nya! I can’t wait!

E: Here they are.

Dr Hare: Oh.

Alexa: Yup. I’m Alexa, to the right of me is Itch, aka the one who drops fridges, and to the left of me is my girlfriend Nephri.

E: You guys started dating? I suppose that should have been obvious.

Alexa: Yep. But let’s start.

E: Yup. You know who my peeps are, so I don’t have to introduce, right?

Poptropica: That’s Mister Harvey, that’s Miss Charlotte, That’s Mister Crawfish, that’s Mister Mordred, Mister D and you know Miss E!

Alexa: Miss Charlotte…? *sighs* Nagdabbit, I’ve gotta give Blackie a piece of my mind when we get back for not telling me that.

E: It’s probably different between dimensions, IDK.

Black Widow: Is this why you called me Blackie last week E?

E: Maybe. I plead the fifth.

Itch: I plead the 27th… Wait, which one is that again?

Alexa: Doesn’t matter. Shut it unless you’re needed.

Dr Hare: Wow… it’s always so cool to meet people from AUs!

E: That’s what I am. Bro.

Dr Hare: I know. But we haven’t been to a lot of dimensions, so I think it’s cool when we-

E: It’s fine man. I’m gonna go find my cloak, brb. *Walks off*

Itch: TBH, I wish TAS followed us so he could pass the time with the Jeopardy theme.

Binary Bard: Who’s TAS?

Alexa: *sighing* My mute baby bro. He uses soundboards and text to speech a lot.

Dr Hare: Wow, that’s cool. I haven’t met anyone mute before, but I think El has…

E: What, no I haven’t. Minus TAS I mean.

Dr Hare: Your cloak’s in my room, I hung it up.

E: Thanks.

Nephri: What’s this about a cloak, nya?

E: I have this black cloak and it’s majestic and I think I left it over here before I went to your place.

Alexa: Sounds neat. Anyway, shall we begin?

E: Yeah, I’ll just find it later.

 

Purple Claw: captain crawfish broke my heart :,(

E: I’m so sorry PC. My deepest condolences.

Alexa: I am sorry as well…

E: Someone stop me wanting to ship this pls.

Alexa: Trust me, E. Nobody would want to stop a shipping boat from sailing. The only thing that can destroy them are the author icebergs.

Itch: Right about now, TAS would be doing something about the Titanic theme, knowing him.

E: No Titanic. I don’t want to feel obligated to actually watch it.

Nephri: Duly noted, nya…

E: And I don’t wanna…. So onto the next Q!

 

DJAlexaHattomi To E: are you hype for the mlp movie

E: Frigg yeah! I got pony fever. *Does little dance*
Alexa: Heck yeah! Which pony do you think will appear first?

E: Pinkie Pie,easy.

Alexa: I wanna see Vinyl first, but I’m betting 5 bucks to myself that won’t happen.

E: Vinyl has to be in it tho.

Alexa: Exactly. If she’s not, I’m suing Hasbro for a dollar.

E: We’re getting extreme in here peeps!

Itch: Wubba lubba dub-

Alexa: *puts his hand over Itch’s* No.

E: *laughs*

.

To everyone: who here watches teen titans go

Alexa: Geez, I kinda wondered why I asked this Q to begin with…

E: Probably cause I asked you guys about Miraculous Ladybug. Which incidentally someone should ask me about. *coughs subtly*

Alexa: Touché. So, who besides my group does?

E: Uh… I don’t, sorry. I watched like half an episode once, but that’s it. Anyone else?

Black Widow: I don’t usually watch TV, except art shows and YouTube.  

Dr Hare: Nope, sorry.

Director D: I don’t watch TV.

Captain Crawfish: Watch what?

Binary Bard: Busy with my other show.

E: Guess not. Sorry bro.

Itch: I mean, I figured Crawfish wouldn’t, but… Wow.

E: I’m usually the one who infects them with these things and I don’t watch it so… my bad.

Itch: Probably gonna need to disinfect my brain with The Night Begins to Shine when we get back after hearing that.

E: Because I infect my friends with cartoon show loves?

Alexa: Not entirely sure. But whatever. Next Q, I guess.

E: Next Q.

.

to Black Widow: parallel universe question, but are you interested in relationships

E: *Shoves Black Widow towards Alexa and runs off*
Alexa: E, you daughter of a Hawaiian pizza…

Black Widow: What the heck El?!

E: This is revenge! Also I’m a fangirl, dunno what you guys expected. *Hides behind couch*

Alexa: Well, you could’ve at least told us.

Nephri: Now I’m mad, nya. And you won’t like me when I’m mad, nya.

E: I do gut instinct things. I still totally ship you and Alexa, Neph, I just wanted to torture Wid a little. Because clearly she’s been so generous to me!

Black Widow: I stopped shipping you aloud, chill out.

E: -_- Why are you like this.

Itch: Note, never take Nephri to parallel universes again.

E: I take back my ‘No Regrets’ scream on Discord Saturday.

Itch: Next Q. This is getting out of hand.

Alexa: But I never even got an answer!

Black Widow: I’m vaguely interested in someone, but not with this guy. I don’t even know him E.

E: This was a bad idea. I’m gonna go hide under someone’s bed now.

Alexa: Vampi texted. He said he’s got spare room under his bed, but to excuse the smell of Szechuan sauce.

E: Tell him thanks, but Harvey’s is closer! *Runs off*

Dr Hare: Wait, what?! El, wait!

Binary Bard: Were you hiding something under there or something?

Dr Hare: Not exactly…

Alexa: Definitely not hiding more Szechuan sauce. And in 3… 2… 1…

Itch: WE NEED THE SAUCE, MORTY.

Alexa: Called it. Neph, you know what to do.

Nephri: *nods, going to Itch and clawing a tally mark on Itch’s neck* Alright, number 21, nya!

Dr Hare: What the heck?!

E: Waif, where did you say my cloak was? *Comes back in* Did you guys scar my friend?

Alexa: Note, remind Itch to step down on the R&M references.

Dr Hare: I’m a little scared now.

E: *Waves in front of his face* Aaaaaaayee….

Alexa: Vampi asks if we can please go to the next question now…

E: Right. *Whacks Dr Hare on the arm*

Dr Hare: Ow!

E: Sorry, sometimes it helps. To the next Q!

.

to everyone: nya? nya!

Nephri: *bouncing on her heels*

E: NYA~ *Puts on cat ear headband*

Alexa: *takes two cat-ear headphones, forcing one on Itch* And in 3, 2, 1…

Nephri: *screams “NYA~!” very loudly*

E: ._. Wow.

Dr Hare: My ears are ringing.

E: Sorry.

Dr Hare: What?

Alexa: I don’t know how I can feel these things happening from a mile away… Am I psychic?

E: Worth investigating.

Dr Hare: I can’t hear you guys.

E: Not at all?

Dr Hare: What?!

E: Hmm…. Idea. *Walks out*

Itch: Hmm… I think I have a solution… *Itch walks up to Dr. Hare and moves his arms around, Alexa live translating it to “Do you know sign language?”

Dr Hare: What?!

Itch: Guess that’s a negative.

E: *come back in holding up a whiteboard* How much of my crap did I leave over here, geez. *Writes “We’ll get this sorted, don’t worry.”*

Dr Hare: Uh, OK. *Smiles weakly*

E: On the plus side… I can do things without him hearing for a little while.

Alexa: Like reveal your feelings about him?

E: My… *blushes* Oh. Gosh, no. I mean, I don’t have feelings! I mean for Harvey! Well, friendship, but not, uh, I mean! Oh gosh…

Itch: I find that contradictory, but it needs no concern now.

Dr Hare: Why are you blushing El?

E: I don’t know!! You can’t even hear me, why am I- Ugh! I’m going to go scream into a pillow now.

Alexa: *as E walks away* How much you wanna bet we’ll need the headphones again, Itch?

E: Don’t make me come in there and cream you with the pillow.

Itch: I’m trained in Shaq Fu, you probably won’t even hit me. Neph will probably claw open the pillows-

Alexa: Stop over-analyzing things. You ruin the mood.

E: *Comes back in, still blushing* I’m good.

Itch: Next Q?

E: Please.

Dr Hare: What is happening?!

E: *writes on board “nothing, next Q”*

.

Bendy Flyer to all: What is the most annoying song you’ve heard?

Alexa: By far, Hampsterdance. Most annoying song I’ve heard, 10 outta 10. Vampi says any meme song that hasn’t been memed a hundred thousand times already.

E: Uh… Huh, I’m sort of the annoying one sometimes, so I tend to be the one who screams The Little Einsteins theme song willy nilly until Kix whacks me with a book folder. So… hmm, I hafta think on this.

Nephri: Nyan Cat, nya. It may be annoying, nya, but that doesn’t mean I can’t like it!

Itch: I dunno. Probably that one Pink Fluffy Unicorns Dancing on Rainbows.

E: I think I’ve heard that. *snaps fingers* Got it! Bad Romance, Lady Gaga. Stuff of my nightmares that song.

Alexa: Agreed. Lady Gaga kinda sucks, in my opinion.

E: I don’t disagree with that opinion.

Alexa: Good. I’m ready to hear the Villain’s thoughts on this.

Binary Bard: Uh… Katy Perry’s Dark Horse.

Dr Hare: This might sound weird, but Heathens gives me the creeps.

E: Thank you!

Alexa: I mean, Heathens is kinda cool to Itch. Not too big a fan of the artist though. The only good song they ever made was Stressed Out.

E: I liked Ride. Not Heathens. At all.

Dr Hare: Same.

Alexa: Arguments about twenty one pilots aside, what else do people think is annoying?

Black Widow: Love me like you do.

Director D: All Star.

E: Killjoy.

Alexa: But that’s the best meme! Eh, whatever. I’m down for next Q.

E: To ze next Q!

 

To CW: Because you didn’t answer my question for all… HOW OLD ARE YOU???

E: He’s 62.

Captain Crawfish: I am not!

Alexa: I’m 15, Itch is 17, Nephri’s 16, Vampi says he’s as old as the average of the age of everyone in our universe that isn’t a Poptropica villain. So about 18.

E: Mine is a surprise to none, I’m 16. But in actuality, Crawfish is like 38, right?

Captain Crawfish: Yes.

E: Yay.

Alexa: My guess, Wid’s probably in her 20s, same with D and Hare.

E: Yeah, I think we covered that last week.

Alexa: Oh. Should’ve read that.

E: XD Yeah, it’s fine. It was Harvey’s birthday so…I still haven’t gotten anything.

Alexa: Not for your birthday?

E: No, haven’t gotten anything for him, my birthday’s ages away. Ish.  Well, I mean, I guess I got him carrots, I guess, but I wanted to get something more meaningful.

Itch: *trying to hold back a smile*

E: What?

Itch: Nothing…

E: -_- What is it.

Alexa: Trust me… It’s nothing… *also trying to hold back a smile*

E: What… Just tell me, seriously.

Nephri: You liiiike him, nya… *also holding back a smile*

E: *blushes furiously* What?! No!!

Itch: Go ahead, confess. Not like he can hear. *his hand’s behind his back, pressing the record button on his arm tech*

E: *Totally bright red* No! I don’t… know… if… *sighs* Ya know what?! Fine.

Nephri: What, nya?

E: *goes redder* Maybe I do have a crush on Harvey, but I’m not telling him, k?! Just no!

Itch: Oh, I promise I won’t tell him. *he hits the stop button on the tech behind him, and puts his arms back to his sides*

E: Hope you’re all happy, geez… I don’t usually follow through with crushes, k? It’s embarrassing.

Alexa: No worries. We all have embarrassing moments…

E: My life is embarrassing moments, I just draw a line somewhere. I’m not telling him and I have no plans on extending this. He probably likes someone else anyways.

Alexa: You never know. Harvey, did you hear all this?

Dr Hare: *walks in* What? Did I miss something?

Alexa: Exactly.

 

Alexa: Ugh. Vampi texted saying Mizana needs us back home. Nephri’s due for another mission with the team.

E: We should do the conclusion and whatnot, I’ll go grab it.

Alexa: Alright. Itch, set up the transporter. *she starts messaging back Vampi*

Itch: Already done.

E: And here I was thinking we’d have to send you back ourselves. That’s a relief.

Nephri: Ready to hear it, nya.

Alexa: Actually, Vampi texted me back saying Mizana wants us NOW. Time to go.

E: Aw, Ok. I’ll polish up here!

Itch: *presses a button on a remote, making a green portal appear on the floor, and showing a trampoline in the backyard on the other side* Later, guys! *everyone jumps through, and the portal closes*

E: Bai guys!

Dr Hare: See you!

E: They have a trampoline.

Dr Hare: So do you.

E: It’s more fun with multiple people though.

Dr Hare: Fair enough.

E: That was fun though. We should do more crossovers more often.

Dr Hare: *rubs ears* Yeah, but next time, less yelling I think.

E: Heh, sorry bro.

Dr Hare: *smiles* It’s fine, it’s not your fault.

E: Yeah, but still. Anyways, we have to cover a couple things from last week.

Black Widow: Like that rejection story.

E: I hate you.

Dr Hare: Wait, what?

E: It’s nothing! Just a stupid story! What I was going to ask about was what people said about keeping Pop around or not. Where is he anyways?

Dr Hare: Um…

Poptropica: *runs past, wearing a black cloak* Whooooooooooo!!!

Dr Hare: Found him.

E: Found my cloak too. If he becomes an evil Villain, I’m blaming you.

Dr Hare: *smirks* Whatever Lady Voldemort.

E: Pff, please. Anyways, so… *pulls out phone* I think we had a bunch of people do the little poll, that’s good.  *Taps screen* Oh. *Tears up* Oh wow.

Dr Hare: What?! What did they say?!

E: They wanted him to stay. *Looks up* All of them.

Dr Hare: Oh that’s great! *Hugs her* Congratulations!

E: *flushes* T-thanks. We didn’t even tell him…

Dr Hare: *lets go* Right! *Calls* Poptropica!

Poptropica: Yes?

Dr Hare: How’d you like to stay with us a little while longer?

Poptropica: Yes!

E: *wiping eyes* GOSHDARNIT I DIDN’T WANNA CRY

Dr Hare: *smiles* Would you look at that. She-who-never-cries is crying.

E: Oh shut up. I’ll post the info.

If you want to ask a question, dare, challenge, date, IDK whatever, the rules are simple: Ask whoever you’d like, keep it clean and appropriate (or else we shall BURN DESTROY you), put it in the comments or send it to E or Lucky Wing (nicknamed CandE on the PHB) on Discord and, above all, have fun! You can do dares, asks, all that. The main 6 people to ask are Dr Hare🐰, Director D🔎, Black Widow🐞, Captain Crawfish⛵, Binary Bard🃏, and, apparently, me, aka E, Ele, Elyana, that one person, or the Admin/mod.🌱 Also Lucky Wing 🍀 from my Fanfiction, Rulers of Poptropica. You can also ask any Villain you want, we’re just the ones who run this. You can ask about dreams, candy canes, crushes, ships, opinions, Poptropica, rocks, experiences we’ve had, things that are even more completely unrelated to Poptropica… basically, ask us anything(clean)! There isn’t a deadline for Qs, since I’m accepting them all week long. They’ll be posted on Mondays save I die or get REALLY sick. Then I’ll reschedule or something. (Next question, will I even be a ghost? 👻) Ask away!

E: So… I hope you liked that fun little AtV. It was super fun doing this with Vampi and his squad, please go read all his posts. All of them. Anyways, he does a Q&A on his blog too, you probably saw that in my last post though, since I was the other day with Poptropica. So that was a fun little crossover! I’m hoping to do more and invite since more guests, but this next week is just gonna stay normal.

Dr Hare: No more dimension jumping for now. Remember Japan?

E: You mean alternate world Japan. Look, that time was an accident, I swear. Fun, but still an accident. *Frowns suddenly* Uh… just had a thought, do you read the AtVs anymore?

Dr Hare: *blushes* Well, honestly, I don’t really have the time. I do check to see if you’ve posted, but that’s kind of it… sorry.

E: *mildly relieved* No, it’s fine! Don’t worry about it, I’m just curious. Anyways, sorry this is out late, I had school. And driver’s ed. Then a straw maze. So… ye. Anyways, time for me to go. Lucky Wing signing out, Bai guys!

Advertisements